Select Page

Star of the Week

For Outstanding Work

Get our EduLink One APP

advertisement advertisement

Star of the Week W/E 1st February 2019

Well done to the following children who will receive a certificate in assembly!
Year 2 Star of the Week – Ronnie Mills
Mia Woods, Harley Twigg, Daniel Ainscow, Amelia Sobczak, Alfie McMahon, Rebecca Hill, Joseph Jones, Hope Morton,
Evelyn Godbold, Nathan Jones,, Jacob Melling, Ryan Lappin, Abigail Smith, Katelyn Rigby, Dominic Parry, Sam Douglas,
Mia Ellison, Lucas Bradbury, James Butler, Mia Hurst, James Spencer, Jake Fagan, McKenzie Fitzhenry, Bella Richardson,
Sophia Geritas, Tabitha Kelly, Jack Taylor, Amy-Lee Stanley, Taylor King, Eva Passey, Kaia O’Connor, Matilda Doyle,
Elsie-May Birch, Ariya Lomax, Aleisha Axon, Harry Tomlinson, Leighton Morris.

Star of the Week Week Ending 25th January 2019

Well done to the following children who have been chosen as Star of the Week!
We are celebrating their fantastic work which will be displayed in school.
Reception RAF Eva Passey
Year 1 1SJ Eliza Parr
Year 2 2KY Ronnie Mills   
Year 3 3GM Holly Lyon
Year 4 4FLB Jack Stewart
Year 5 5JN Samuel Chu
Year 6 6SP Sharoojhan Thevamuralitharan

Well done to the following children who have been awarded a certificate this week:

Mia Hurst, Corey Corden, Mea Hearsey, Chloe Slater, Hannah Robinson, Mia Ellison, Erin Leman, Oliver Burgess, Amelia Boardman, Isabella Monk, Danny Whittaker, Jake Mullen, Ethan Reilly, James Ford, Daniel Ainscow, Kainan O’Connor, Nathan McMillan, Braydon Grounds, Jacob Charnock, Eliis Johnson, Alisha Telford, George Evans, Jacob Smith, Emily Dean.

Star of the Week W/E 18th January 2019

Well done to the following children who have been chosen as Star of the Week!
We are celebrating their fantastic work which will be displayed in school.
Reception RLW Tabitha Kelly
Year 1 1ES Mason Wood
Year 2 2JF Lacey Mae Stanley   
Year 3 3GM Holly Lyon
Year 4 4FLB Jack Stewart
Year 5 5JN Samuel Chu
Year 6 6SP Sharoojhan Thevamuralitharan

Well done to the following children who have been awarded a certificate this week:

Isaac Porter, Harvey Adam, Annabelle Webster, Jack Moorcroft, Brooke Tandeano, Reilly Owen, Lydia hitchmough, Demi Thornton, Callum Cutts, Casey Horwood, Layla Unsworth, Jack Porter, Callum Greenall, Georgie Hesketh, Zak Mawdsley, Jaiden Clough-Spurgeon, Adam Clarey, Katie Webster, Gracie Dunn, Eveleyn Godbold, Alfie McMahon, Aaron Price, Scott Walsh, Sophia Sanderson Greenwood, Poppy Holme, Ronnie Mills, Kornelia Fuchs, Tyler Kelliher, Leah Millea, Erin Leman, Ethan Colelho, Kyle Dingley, James Kelly, Aliza Parr. Olivia Hitchmough. Hope Edmonds . Olivia Roby, Riley Scott, Lucas Campbell-Knapper, Rohan Burgess.

Star of the Week week ending 11th January 2019

Well done to the following children who have been chosen as Star of the Week!
We are celebrating their fantastic work which will be displayed in school.
Reception RLM Theo-Tobie Porter
Year 1 1RB Laris Natkeeran
Year 2 2VM Andrew Butler  
Year 3 3GM Holly Lyon
Year 4 4FLB Jack Stewart
Year 5 5NJ Samuel Chu
Year 6 6SP Sharoojhan Thevamuralitharan

Well done to the following children who have been awarded a certificate this week:

Louie Barton, Emma Quixley, Olivia Stanley, Georgia Sherry, Lucas Bradbury, Chloe Slater, Mia Ellison, Keira Forster, Brandyn Hilton, Owen Walkden, Frankie Killen-Preece, Rose Campion, Valentina Case, Laris Natkeeran, Layla Judge, Kieran Holmes, Otis Price, Praneeth Varathes, Charlotte O’Neill, Lola Tomlinson Reed, Joshua Nix, Georgie Hesketh, Poppy Summers, Eva Vickers, Andrew Butler, Joshua Hughes, Reece Heston-Roberts, Maisy Harty, Alfie Slevin, Isabelle Doyle, Tilly-Mae Hurst, Cody Whitaker, Paige Cowel, Kian Heston-Roberts, Jacob Orchard, Albie Summers, Mya Porter

Star of the Week W/E 14th December 2018

Well done to the following children who have been chosen as Star of the Week!
We are celebrating their fantastic work which will be displayed in school.
Reception RAF Adam Martonik
Year 1 1ES Mason Woods
Year 2 2JF Amelia McLaughlan 
Year 3 3GM Mya Cowley
Year 4 4FL Sophie Taylor
Year 5 5NJ Adam Scott
Year 6 6SP Daisy Dunbar

Well done to the following children who have been awarded a certificate this week:

Pippa Floyd, Alex Kay, Jasmine Wilson, Ellie May, Sofia Leicester, Ethan Boardman, Jessica Clarke, Kyle Dingley, Amelia Hunter, Erin Reilly, Jack Taylor, Joseph Twigg, Lexi-Ann Chapman, Milosz Lukasik, Isaac Murphy, Haresh Natkeeran, Hope Slater, Robbie Rusu, Calvin Hearsey, Erin Leman, Radley Goddard Tabern, Tommy Whitfield, Kainan O’Connor, Sophia Sanderson Greenwood, Evelyn Godbold, Alfie Sleven, Alfie Ormrod, Oliver Godding, Logan Roby, Mia Pinder, Adam Spencer, Daniel Ashcroft, Skye Marlett, Lucy Jones, Jayden Rigby, Christopher Sutton, Abbie Smith, Tia Parry.

Thatto Heath Community Primary School

Hobart Street
Thatto Heath
St. Helens
Merseyside
WA9 5QX
 
Headteacher: Mrs. Catherine Ireland
Main Contact: Mrs. Lisa Coates
SENDCO: Mrs. Louise McCallion
 
T: 01744 678710
E: thattoheath@sthelens.org.uk

© 2017 Thatto Heath Community Primary School

FOLLOW US