Select Page

Star of the Week

For Outstanding Work

Get our EduLink One APP

advertisement advertisement

Star of the Week week ending 8th March 2019

Well done to the following children who have been chosen as Star of the Week!
We are celebrating their fantastic work which will be displayed in school.
Reception RLW Lexi-Ann Chapman
Year 1 1SJ Luca Johnson
Year 2 2VM Josh Hughes   
Year 3 3CB James Ford
Year 4 4PW Ellie Brown
Year 5 5EB Lexi Boulton
Year 6 6KO Lee Walkden

Well done to the following children who have been awarded a certificate this week:

Zak Rylance, Max Martonik, Bianca Fuch, Euan Vickers, Harry Mills, Casey Strange, Joe Wynn, Olivia Haggerty, Bella Chang, Milosz Lukasik, Kyle Dingley, Mia Adegebenro, Amelia Adegbenro, Kieran Holmes, Emily Lane, Daisy Deville, James Stanley, Dylan Johnson, David Thompson, Abby Hearsey, Jude Mitchell, Lexie Knight, Mollie Doyle, Holly Jackson, Aidan Mahon, Michael Ley, David Geddes, Logan Thomason
Caitlin, Chloe Worrall, Callum Greenall, Olivia Sutton, Amelia Jones, Jack Evans, Zac Cannon, Lewis Donoghue, Jayden Holding, Jackson Storey, Reece Heston-Roberts, Tilly May Bullock, Alfie Bennett, James Ford, Megan Woodward, Shaun Cranny, Ruby Dowling.

Star of the Week week ending Friday 1st March 2019

Well done to the following children who have been chosen as Star of the Week!
We are celebrating their fantastic work which will be displayed in school.
Reception RLM Ava Mia Lunt
Year 1 1RB Alfie Courtney
Year 2 2JF Georgie Hesketh
Year 4 4JH Mollie Doyle
Year 6 6LN Mallak Donsol

Well done to the following children who have been awarded a certificate this week:
Freya Lane, Dylan Lane, Skyla Dawber, Zak Rylance, Max Martonik, Hattie Higham, Jacob Smith, Riley Scott, Rose Campion, Kieran Holmes, Alfie Courtney, Leah Millea, Isaac Murphy, Sahand Gara, Pippa Floyd, Sofia Leicester, Tyler James, Blake Smith, JJ O’Neill, Danny Whittaker, Oliver Godding, Lacey-Mae Stanley, Finley Carruthers, Alanah Parr, Grace Bradshaw, Jasmine Roscoe, Sachin Solis, Georgia Pearce Chamberlain, Taylor Russell, Niamh Whitfield, Thomas Roylance, Matthew Robinson, Jonas Mower, Leighton Atherton, Jack Bradburn, Jude Mitchell, Tira Colville, Logan Judge.

Star of the Week W/E 15th February 2019

Well done to the following children who have been chosen as Star of the Week!
We are celebrating their fantastic work which will be displayed in school.
Reception RAF James Lyon
Year 1 1SJ Jess Brownbill
Year 2 2KY Cayden Griffin 
Year 6 6LN Logan Thomason

Well done to the following children who have been awarded a certificate this week:

Thanus Kannadasan, Jakob Rigby, Bethany Jones, Lydia Hewitt, Hope Slater, Haresh Natkeeran, Khan Rose Reynolds, Erin Reilly, Robbie Rusu, Joseph Twigg, Cayden Griffin, Ruby-Lynn Seekings, Archie Metcalfe, All of Nurture Class, Amelia McLaughlin, Ella Harrison, James Ford, Liam Millea, Sophia Sanderson Greenwood, Reece Heston Roberts, Leon Starkey, Zac Cannon, David Gyori, Katie Webster, Sam Chang, Isabelle costello, Jack Anders-Holden, Lucas Mawdsley, Jamie Sutton, Isabelle Campbell, Emily Brown, Logan Kelly, George Evans, Georgia woodward, Jessica Haslam, Ruby Southcote, Megan Harrison, Aiden Johnson, Sam Douglas, Dylan Lowry, Luke Knight, Mikey Molyneux, Rhys Mower Campbell, Issac Porter.

Star of the Week W/E 8th February 2019

Well done to the following children who have been chosen as Star of the Week!
We are celebrating their fantastic work which will be displayed in school.
Reception RLW Archie Garden
Year 1 1ES Mia Flinn
Year 2 2VM Riley Strange  
Year 3 3GM Holly Lyon
Year 4 4FLB Jack Stewart
Year 5 5JN Samuel Chu
Year 6 6SP Sharoojhan Thevamuralitharan

Well done to the following children who have been awarded a certificate this week:

Bryce Kermode, Jacob Monk, Jayden Holding, Alfie Slevin, Jacob Melling, Andrew Butler, Joshua Harrison, Logan Donoghue, Ella Ross, Mia Woods, Violet Parry, Arthur Quinn, Sienna Scott, Mason McCabe, Mia Collins, Jakob Rigby, Ethan Boarman, Joe Garvey, Tazmin Summers, Olive Gore, Isabella Roscoe, Ellie May Derbyshire, Nicola Grygiel, Tyler James, Dominic Middlehurst, Tia Marsh, Dominic Cowley, Nikoleta Hristova, Laina Louise Wills, Izmay Mahon, Kianna Mae Donohue, Mark Chatten, Mollie Doyle, Lucus Dearden, Aneesah Desgranges, Sienna McGilvery, Lydia Hunter, Maisie Roby, Adam Tune, Kai Johnson, Alfie Maguire

Star of the Week W/E 1st February 2019

Well done to the following children who will receive a certificate in assembly!
Year 2 Star of the Week – Ronnie Mills
Mia Woods, Harley Twigg, Daniel Ainscow, Amelia Sobczak, Alfie McMahon, Rebecca Hill, Joseph Jones, Hope Morton,
Evelyn Godbold, Nathan Jones,, Jacob Melling, Ryan Lappin, Abigail Smith, Katelyn Rigby, Dominic Parry, Sam Douglas,
Mia Ellison, Lucas Bradbury, James Butler, Mia Hurst, James Spencer, Jake Fagan, McKenzie Fitzhenry, Bella Richardson,
Sophia Geritas, Tabitha Kelly, Jack Taylor, Amy-Lee Stanley, Taylor King, Eva Passey, Kaia O’Connor, Matilda Doyle,
Elsie-May Birch, Ariya Lomax, Aleisha Axon, Harry Tomlinson, Leighton Morris.

Thatto Heath Community Primary School

Hobart Street
Thatto Heath
St. Helens
Merseyside
WA9 5QX
 
Headteacher: Mrs. Catherine Ireland
Main Contact: Mrs. Lisa Coates
SENDCO: Mrs. Louise McCallion
 
T: 01744 678710
E: thattoheath@sthelens.org.uk

© 2017 Thatto Heath Community Primary School

FOLLOW US