Select Page

Star of the Week

For Outstanding Work

Download our APP

advertisement advertisement

Star of the Week W/E 20th April 2018


Well done to the following children who have been chosen as Star of the Week!
We are celebrating their fantastic work which will be displayed in school.

Reception RES Bobby Francis
Year 1 1LM
Year 2 2CB 
Year 3 3LM
Year 4 4JH
Year 5 5DB Sienna McGilvray
Year 6 6LN

Well done to the following children who have been awarded a certificate this week:

Jack Bowes, Walter Rusu, Daniel Ashcroft, Mikey King, Jack Slevin, Charlie Colvaccheshia, Josh Harrison, Alex Price, Katie Arnold, Barbara Laszlo, Jack Porter, Jack Hart, Nikodem Fuchs, Alfie Finney, Alfie Riorden, James Walkden, Sienna Scott, Megan Woodward, Freya Haddock

Star of the Week W/E 23rd March 2018


Well done to the following children who have been chosen as Star of the Week!
We are celebrating their fantastic work which will be displayed in school.

Reception RES Tyler Ashton
Year 1 1LM 
Year 2 2CB Alyssa Crawford 
Year 3 3LM Isaac Porter
Year 4 4JH James Geddes
Year 5 5DB Dominic Parry 
Year 6 6SP Isabelle Speed 

Well done to the following children who have been awarded a certificate this week:

Skairah Renshall, Holly Lyon, Sophia May Price, Ruby Donoghue, Judy Bashier, Nathan MacMillan, Tommy Whitfield, Logan Donoghue, Joshua Nix, Toby Davies, Bobby McIntyre, Lucas Duckworth, Daniel Stanley, Faye Mawdsley, Ella Thomas, Milly May Tunstall, Aaron Lyon, Sam Turner, Georgia Donnellan, Emily Allcock, Holly Jackson, Isabelle Speed, Jake Graves, Thomas Stanley, Christopher Sutton, Michael Bloor, Charlie Colvacceshia

Star of the Week W/E 16th March 2018


Well done to the following children who have been chosen as Star of the Week!
We are celebrating their fantastic work which will be displayed in school.

Reception RRB Amelia Long 
Year 1 1LW Tommy Whitfield 
Year 2 2GY Fynn Dixon  
Year 3 3JW Ellie Brown 
Year 4 4PW Ruby Brown
Year 5 5EB Eve Thomas 
Year 6 6KOB Lewis Pilling 

Well done to the following children who have been awarded a certificate this week:

Thomas Haslam, Alfie Brown, Harvey Adam, Lewis Johnson, Grace Parr, Jessica Melville, Calum Hughes, Alfie Parton, Joseph Briers,
 Lucas Unsworth, Ethan Cunningham, Devon King, Amber Lowton, Harry Wright, Charlie Cookson Cliffe, Tyler Lee, Logan Roby, Kayden Smith,
Jacob Melling, Sophia Sanderson-Greenwood, Isabelle Cowley, Danny Whittaker.

Star of the Week W/E 9th March 2018


Well done to the following children who have been chosen as Star of the Week!
We are celebrating their fantastic work which will be displayed in school.

Reception RSJ Emily Lane 
Year 1 1AF Alfie Finney
Year 2 2JT Daisy Adam
Year 3 3FLB Jack Stewart
Year 4 4VM Jake Fagan
Year 5 5NJ Megan Harrison
Year 6 6SP Casey Richardson

Well done to the following children who have been awarded a certificate this week:

 Eva, Vickers, Vincent Boynton, Ollie Stephenson, Millie Williams, Luca Johnson, Sophia Ellison, Amelia Boardman, Kaidi Naylor, Thomas Stanley, Jenny Tune, Izabelle Birch, Lewis Mullen, Jack Stewart, Poppy Scott, Adam Spencer, John Harrison.

Star of the Week W/E 9th February 2018


Well done to the following children who have been chosen as Star of the Week!
We are celebrating their fantastic work which will be displayed in school.

Reception RSJ Logan Fairclough
Year 1 1AF Tianna Pennington Forshaw
Year 2 2JT Mya Cowley
Year 3 3FLB Lucas Molyneux
Year 4 4VM Awaiting name
Year 5 5NJ Awaiting name
Year 6 6SP Barbara Laszlo 

Well done to the following children who have been awarded a certificate this week:

Dominic Parry, Abbie Duberry, McKenzie Fitzhenry, Eve Gannon, Mollie Doyle, Callum Taylor, Oliver Godding, Jack Porter, Barbara Laszlo, Shannon Flannery, Jayden Treston, Izabelle Birch, Walter Rusu, Kosy Mwanya, Logan Roby, Preslava Dimitrova, Joshua Hughes, Joseph Lee, Sashmika Varathes, Ryan, Rhea Smith, Alfie Hards, Jackson Storey, Layla Judge, Lucas Duckworth, Eleanor Shaw, Jaiden Clough-Spurgeon, Dylan Williams.

Thatto Heath Community Primary School

Hobart Street
Thatto Heath
St. Helens
Merseyside
WA9 5QX
 
Headteacher: Mrs. Catherine Ireland
Main Contact: Mrs. Lisa Coates
SENDCO: Mrs. Louise McCallion
 
T: 01744 678710
E: thattoheath@sthelens.org.uk

© 2017 Thatto Heath Community Primary School