Select Page

Star of the Week

For Outstanding Work

Download our APP

advertisement advertisement

Star of the Week W/E 6th June 2018


Well done to the following children who have been chosen as Star of the Week!
We are celebrating their fantastic work which will be displayed in school.

Reception RSJ Sophia Ellison
Year 1 1AF Vinnie Boynton
Year 2 2JT Mya Cowley
Year 3 3FLB Jack Bowes
Year 4 4VM
Year 5 5NJ Sophie Hughes
Year 6 6SP Shannon Flannery

Well done to the following children who have been awarded a certificate this week:

Gracie Lamb, Zak Mawdsley, Lexi Powell, Brody Macleod, Megan Bennett Shaw, Kaia O’Connor, Lilly Mae Orchard, Luke Green, Mia Flinn, Keiran Holmes, Mason McCabe, Richard Tune, Amelia Hughes, Jess Brownbill, Kieron Brookfield, Chelsey Gannon, Ebony Hallows, Cody Jones, Thomas Orchard, Maddison Waterworth, Maddison Courtney, Jena Harris, Izabelle Birch, Riley Lane, Libby McLaughlan, Crystal Quinn, Courtney Scott, Alex Stanley, Sophie Taylor, Archie Metcalfe, Joshua Harrison, Philip Briscoe, Allana Mae Davies-Smith, Mackenzie Taylor Bryant, Millie Leyland, Reilly Owen, Connor Smith, Thomas Finnan, Callum McCormick, Corey Corden, Lucas Bradbury, Macy Littler, KJ Briers, Connor Dingley, Liam Hunter, Ryan Melville, Emelia Mullen, Taylor Russell, Frankie Killen-Preece, Jude Mitchell, Zachary Molyneux, Katelyn Rigby, Abigail Smith, Owen Taylor

Certificate Nominations Week Ending 29th June 2018

Well done to the following children who have been awarded a certificate this week:

Callum Donoghue, Chloe Slater, Jack Nicholson, Leah Smith, Jordan Brady, Mia Wheatcroft, Sophie Ellis, Aksheka Varathes, AstonJay Hilton, Callum Cutts, Jack Bradburn, Daisy Dunbar, Ethan Hamilton, Jessica Haslam, Ross Holmes, Declan Jones, Callum Holmes, Kieron Pendlebury, Jesse-James Whittaker, Oliver Godding, Adam Spencer, Maddison Brown, Grace Campbell, Amelia Tomlinson-Reed, Leah Donoghue, Alana Hamilton, Aneesah Desgranges, Keira Forster, Grace Gore, Brandyn Hilton, Liam Hitchmough, Dylan Johnson, Emily Lyon, Chloe Quixley, Ella Ross, Gracie Lamb, Cayden Kelly, Aiden Kay, Mohammed Shokh, Jayden King, Olivia Hitchmough, Sofia Adam, Mia Flinn, Olivia Haggerty, Tilly-Mae King, Dominic Cowley, Tia Marsh
Teegan Jones – Star of the Week RES, Nathan Jones – Star of the Week 2CB

Certificates Week Ending 22nd June 2018

Well done to the following children who have been awarded a certificate this week:

Izabelle Birch, Keira Parry, Lewis Pilling, Callum Dowie, Aiden Johnson, Megan Collins, Alex Price, Alfie Parton, Joseph Briers, Jayden Holding, Nate Anthony, Tabitha Kelly, Bella Roscoe, Amelia Walkden, Joe Garvey, Lexi Grayson, Grace Bradshaw, Tyler Preston, Dominic Middlehurst

Star of the Week Week Ending 18/05/18


Well done to the following children who have been chosen as Star of the Week!
We are celebrating their fantastic work which will be displayed in school.

Reception RSJ
Year 1 1AF Jake Mullen
Year 2 2JT
Year 3 3FLB Sophie Taylor 
Year 4 4VM Isabelle Geraghty
Year 5 5NJ Luke Knight 
Year 6 6SP Whole Class 

Well done to the following children who have been awarded a certificate this week:

Finley Carruthers, Daisy Johnson, Amelia Witter, Cody Whittaker, George Tunstall, Alfie Southcote, Blake Smith

Star of the Week W/E Friday 11/05/18


Well done to the following children who have been chosen as Star of the Week!
We are celebrating their fantastic work which will be displayed in school.

Reception RES James Stanley
Year 1 1LM
Year 2 2CB Alyssa Crawford
Year 3 3LM Leeanne McCarthy
Year 4 4JH Isabelle Geraghty
Year 5 5DB
Year 6 6LN Roy Richardson

Well done to the following children who have been awarded a certificate this week:

Olivia Barlow, Rogisteney Ajith, Harry Holme, Joshua Hughes, Radley Goddard-Tabern, Amelia McLaughlan, Jessica Clarke, Aiden Garfield, Joe Wynn, Alisha Smith, Grace Hankinson-Denham, Zac Ingham, Sean Mason, Jack Nicholson, Ruby Southcote, Jack Slevin, Rebeka Bihari, Leighton Gee, Tia Parry, Jack Hart, Leeanne McCarthy, Ellie Tune, Salma Aouadi, Aaron Wright, Leighton Atheron, Oscar Stephenson, Summer Clarey, Lotte Smith, Brooke Clarke, Jazmin Sanderson Greenwood, Dylan Whitaker, Megan Collins

Thatto Heath Community Primary School

Hobart Street
Thatto Heath
St. Helens
Merseyside
WA9 5QX
 
Headteacher: Mrs. Catherine Ireland
Main Contact: Mrs. Lisa Coates
SENDCO: Mrs. Louise McCallion
 
T: 01744 678710
E: thattoheath@sthelens.org.uk

© 2017 Thatto Heath Community Primary School