Select Page

Star of the Week

For Outstanding Work

Download our APP

advertisement advertisement

Star of the Week week ending 15th June 2018


Well done to the following children who have been chosen as Star of the Week!
We are celebrating their fantastic work which will be displayed in school.

Reception RSJ Liam Bennison
Year 1 1AF Ryan Lappin
Year 2 2JT Holly Lyon
Year 3 3FLB Etty Dooley
Year 4 4VM James Spencer
Year 5 5NJ Adam Dooley
Year 6 6SP Alfie Parton 

Well done to the following children who have been awarded a certificate this week:

Caitlin Spark, Zac Cannon, Jayden Holding, Alexis Mercer-Lyon, Luke Green, Sithath Solis, Ollie Mawdsley, Tiana Pennington Forshaw, Sashmika Varathes, Aliza Parr, Joshua Barlow, Isaac Murphy, Eva Passey, Violet Parry, Jack Taylor, Libby Unsworth, Alfie Courtney, Tia Williams, Hannah Robinson, Georgia Sherry, Yasmin Campbell, James Spencer, Ryan Beckett, Reece Archer, Southern Burrows, Matthew Robinson, Dylan Ashton, Jasmine Slevin ,Oliver Colvacceshia, Bethany Carr, Joseph Hopla, Thomas Stanley, Casey Richardson, Jack Porter, Lydia Hitchmough, Megan Harrison, Aiden Johnson, Aaron Price, Tyler Rigby, Annabelle Webster

Star of the Week Week Ending 18/05/18


Well done to the following children who have been chosen as Star of the Week!
We are celebrating their fantastic work which will be displayed in school.

Reception RSJ
Year 1 1AF Jake Mullen
Year 2 2JT
Year 3 3FLB Sophie Taylor 
Year 4 4VM Isabelle Geraghty
Year 5 5NJ Luke Knight 
Year 6 6SP Whole Class 

Well done to the following children who have been awarded a certificate this week:

Finley Carruthers, Daisy Johnson, Amelia Witter, Cody Whittaker, George Tunstall, Alfie Southcote, Blake Smith

Star of the Week W/E Friday 11/05/18


Well done to the following children who have been chosen as Star of the Week!
We are celebrating their fantastic work which will be displayed in school.

Reception RES James Stanley
Year 1 1LM
Year 2 2CB Alyssa Crawford
Year 3 3LM Leeanne McCarthy
Year 4 4JH Isabelle Geraghty
Year 5 5DB
Year 6 6LN Roy Richardson

Well done to the following children who have been awarded a certificate this week:

Olivia Barlow, Rogisteney Ajith, Harry Holme, Joshua Hughes, Radley Goddard-Tabern, Amelia McLaughlan, Jessica Clarke, Aiden Garfield, Joe Wynn, Alisha Smith, Grace Hankinson-Denham, Zac Ingham, Sean Mason, Jack Nicholson, Ruby Southcote, Jack Slevin, Rebeka Bihari, Leighton Gee, Tia Parry, Jack Hart, Leeanne McCarthy, Ellie Tune, Salma Aouadi, Aaron Wright, Leighton Atheron, Oscar Stephenson, Summer Clarey, Lotte Smith, Brooke Clarke, Jazmin Sanderson Greenwood, Dylan Whitaker, Megan Collins

Star of the Week W/E 4th May 2018


Well done to the following children who have been chosen as Star of the Week!
We are celebrating their fantastic work which will be displayed in school.

Reception RRB Isabella Monk
Year 1 1LW
Year 2 2GY James Ford
Year 3JW Ethan Cunningham
Year 4 4PW
Year 5 5EB
Year 6 6KO 

Well done to the following children who have been awarded a certificate this week:

Ryan Lappin, Patrick Lee, Olivia Harrison, Skaiarah Renshall, Bridget Whitfield, Logan Roby, Reece Heston-Roberts, Ged Hart, Kianna Mae Donohue, Connor Cutts, Charlie Stephenson, Alfie Courtney, Erin Leman, Libby Jones, Isabella Monk, James Ford, Thomas Tunstall, Dylan Parr, Aidan Johnson, Jack Porter, Daniel Keavey, Kate Turner, Luke Knight, Lydia Hitchmough, David Geddes, Abbie Smith, Tira Colville, Olivia Hughes.

Star of the Week W/E 27th April 2018


Well done to the following children who have been chosen as Star of the Week!
We are celebrating their fantastic work which will be displayed in school.

Reception RSJ
Year 1 1AF 
Year 2 2JT Mya Cowley 
Year 3FLB
Year 4VM Yasmin Campbell
Year 5 5NJ Logan Thomason
Year 6 6SP Barbara Laszlo 

Well done to the following children who have been awarded a certificate this week:

Mia Woods, Lacey-Mae Stanley, Christopher Shaw, Rebecca Hill, Alfie McMahon, Mia Sutton, Charlie Cookson-Cliffe, Sam Chang, Daisy Highcock, Bethany Jones, Dominic Middlehurt, Ebony Corlett, Jessica Holmes, Mia Collins, Tyloer Holme, Paige Greenall, Mallak Donsol, Kate Turner, Alicia Pickles, Lydia Hitchmough, George Riley, Mia Hurst, Brooke Tandeano, Lucas Dearden, Elise Sheridan, Kevin An, Thomas Stanley.

Thatto Heath Community Primary School

Hobart Street
Thatto Heath
St. Helens
Merseyside
WA9 5QX
 
Headteacher: Mrs. Catherine Ireland
Main Contact: Mrs. Lisa Coates
SENDCO: Mrs. Louise McCallion
 
T: 01744 678710
E: thattoheath@sthelens.org.uk

© 2017 Thatto Heath Community Primary School