Select Page

Star of the Week W/E 15th February 2019

Well done to the following children who have been chosen as Star of the Week!
We are celebrating their fantastic work which will be displayed in school.
Reception RAF James Lyon
Year 1 1SJ Jess Brownbill
Year 2 2KY Cayden Griffin 
Year 6 6LN Logan Thomason

Well done to the following children who have been awarded a certificate this week:

Thanus Kannadasan, Jakob Rigby, Bethany Jones, Lydia Hewitt, Hope Slater, Haresh Natkeeran, Khan Rose Reynolds, Erin Reilly, Robbie Rusu, Joseph Twigg, Cayden Griffin, Ruby-Lynn Seekings, Archie Metcalfe, All of Nurture Class, Amelia McLaughlin, Ella Harrison, James Ford, Liam Millea, Sophia Sanderson Greenwood, Reece Heston Roberts, Leon Starkey, Zac Cannon, David Gyori, Katie Webster, Sam Chang, Isabelle costello, Jack Anders-Holden, Lucas Mawdsley, Jamie Sutton, Isabelle Campbell, Emily Brown, Logan Kelly, George Evans, Georgia woodward, Jessica Haslam, Ruby Southcote, Megan Harrison, Aiden Johnson, Sam Douglas, Dylan Lowry, Luke Knight, Mikey Molyneux, Rhys Mower Campbell, Issac Porter.

Star of the Week W/E 8th February 2019

Well done to the following children who have been chosen as Star of the Week!
We are celebrating their fantastic work which will be displayed in school.
Reception RLW Archie Garden
Year 1 1ES Mia Flinn
Year 2 2VM Riley Strange  
Year 3 3GM Holly Lyon
Year 4 4FLB Jack Stewart
Year 5 5JN Samuel Chu
Year 6 6SP Sharoojhan Thevamuralitharan

Well done to the following children who have been awarded a certificate this week:

Bryce Kermode, Jacob Monk, Jayden Holding, Alfie Slevin, Jacob Melling, Andrew Butler, Joshua Harrison, Logan Donoghue, Ella Ross, Mia Woods, Violet Parry, Arthur Quinn, Sienna Scott, Mason McCabe, Mia Collins, Jakob Rigby, Ethan Boarman, Joe Garvey, Tazmin Summers, Olive Gore, Isabella Roscoe, Ellie May Derbyshire, Nicola Grygiel, Tyler James, Dominic Middlehurst, Tia Marsh, Dominic Cowley, Nikoleta Hristova, Laina Louise Wills, Izmay Mahon, Kianna Mae Donohue, Mark Chatten, Mollie Doyle, Lucus Dearden, Aneesah Desgranges, Sienna McGilvery, Lydia Hunter, Maisie Roby, Adam Tune, Kai Johnson, Alfie Maguire

Star of the Week W/E 1st February 2019

Well done to the following children who will receive a certificate in assembly!
Year 2 Star of the Week – Ronnie Mills
Mia Woods, Harley Twigg, Daniel Ainscow, Amelia Sobczak, Alfie McMahon, Rebecca Hill, Joseph Jones, Hope Morton,
Evelyn Godbold, Nathan Jones,, Jacob Melling, Ryan Lappin, Abigail Smith, Katelyn Rigby, Dominic Parry, Sam Douglas,
Mia Ellison, Lucas Bradbury, James Butler, Mia Hurst, James Spencer, Jake Fagan, McKenzie Fitzhenry, Bella Richardson,
Sophia Geritas, Tabitha Kelly, Jack Taylor, Amy-Lee Stanley, Taylor King, Eva Passey, Kaia O’Connor, Matilda Doyle,
Elsie-May Birch, Ariya Lomax, Aleisha Axon, Harry Tomlinson, Leighton Morris.

Star of the Week Week Ending 25th January 2019

Well done to the following children who have been chosen as Star of the Week!
We are celebrating their fantastic work which will be displayed in school.
Reception RAF Eva Passey
Year 1 1SJ Eliza Parr
Year 2 2KY Ronnie Mills   
Year 3 3GM Holly Lyon
Year 4 4FLB Jack Stewart
Year 5 5JN Samuel Chu
Year 6 6SP Sharoojhan Thevamuralitharan

Well done to the following children who have been awarded a certificate this week:

Mia Hurst, Corey Corden, Mea Hearsey, Chloe Slater, Hannah Robinson, Mia Ellison, Erin Leman, Oliver Burgess, Amelia Boardman, Isabella Monk, Danny Whittaker, Jake Mullen, Ethan Reilly, James Ford, Daniel Ainscow, Kainan O’Connor, Nathan McMillan, Braydon Grounds, Jacob Charnock, Eliis Johnson, Alisha Telford, George Evans, Jacob Smith, Emily Dean.

Star of the Week W/E 18th January 2019

Well done to the following children who have been chosen as Star of the Week!
We are celebrating their fantastic work which will be displayed in school.
Reception RLW Tabitha Kelly
Year 1 1ES Mason Wood
Year 2 2JF Lacey Mae Stanley   
Year 3 3GM Holly Lyon
Year 4 4FLB Jack Stewart
Year 5 5JN Samuel Chu
Year 6 6SP Sharoojhan Thevamuralitharan

Well done to the following children who have been awarded a certificate this week:

Isaac Porter, Harvey Adam, Annabelle Webster, Jack Moorcroft, Brooke Tandeano, Reilly Owen, Lydia hitchmough, Demi Thornton, Callum Cutts, Casey Horwood, Layla Unsworth, Jack Porter, Callum Greenall, Georgie Hesketh, Zak Mawdsley, Jaiden Clough-Spurgeon, Adam Clarey, Katie Webster, Gracie Dunn, Eveleyn Godbold, Alfie McMahon, Aaron Price, Scott Walsh, Sophia Sanderson Greenwood, Poppy Holme, Ronnie Mills, Kornelia Fuchs, Tyler Kelliher, Leah Millea, Erin Leman, Ethan Colelho, Kyle Dingley, James Kelly, Aliza Parr. Olivia Hitchmough. Hope Edmonds . Olivia Roby, Riley Scott, Lucas Campbell-Knapper, Rohan Burgess.

Star of the Week week ending 11th January 2019

Well done to the following children who have been chosen as Star of the Week!
We are celebrating their fantastic work which will be displayed in school.
Reception RLM Theo-Tobie Porter
Year 1 1RB Laris Natkeeran
Year 2 2VM Andrew Butler  
Year 3 3GM Holly Lyon
Year 4 4FLB Jack Stewart
Year 5 5NJ Samuel Chu
Year 6 6SP Sharoojhan Thevamuralitharan

Well done to the following children who have been awarded a certificate this week:

Louie Barton, Emma Quixley, Olivia Stanley, Georgia Sherry, Lucas Bradbury, Chloe Slater, Mia Ellison, Keira Forster, Brandyn Hilton, Owen Walkden, Frankie Killen-Preece, Rose Campion, Valentina Case, Laris Natkeeran, Layla Judge, Kieran Holmes, Otis Price, Praneeth Varathes, Charlotte O’Neill, Lola Tomlinson Reed, Joshua Nix, Georgie Hesketh, Poppy Summers, Eva Vickers, Andrew Butler, Joshua Hughes, Reece Heston-Roberts, Maisy Harty, Alfie Slevin, Isabelle Doyle, Tilly-Mae Hurst, Cody Whitaker, Paige Cowel, Kian Heston-Roberts, Jacob Orchard, Albie Summers, Mya Porter