Select Page

Star of the Week week ending 11th January 2019

Well done to the following children who have been chosen as Star of the Week!
We are celebrating their fantastic work which will be displayed in school.
Reception RLM Theo-Tobie Porter
Year 1 1RB Laris Natkeeran
Year 2 2VM Andrew Butler  
Year 3 3GM Holly Lyon
Year 4 4FLB Jack Stewart
Year 5 5NJ Samuel Chu
Year 6 6SP Sharoojhan Thevamuralitharan

Well done to the following children who have been awarded a certificate this week:

Louie Barton, Emma Quixley, Olivia Stanley, Georgia Sherry, Lucas Bradbury, Chloe Slater, Mia Ellison, Keira Forster, Brandyn Hilton, Owen Walkden, Frankie Killen-Preece, Rose Campion, Valentina Case, Laris Natkeeran, Layla Judge, Kieran Holmes, Otis Price, Praneeth Varathes, Charlotte O’Neill, Lola Tomlinson Reed, Joshua Nix, Georgie Hesketh, Poppy Summers, Eva Vickers, Andrew Butler, Joshua Hughes, Reece Heston-Roberts, Maisy Harty, Alfie Slevin, Isabelle Doyle, Tilly-Mae Hurst, Cody Whitaker, Paige Cowel, Kian Heston-Roberts, Jacob Orchard, Albie Summers, Mya Porter

Class Charts Winners W/E 14th December 2018

The following children scored the most class chart points for their class last week. Well done everyone.
The overall highest point scorer for the week ending 14th December 2018 was Alphie Parr in Class 5NJ


All parents have a log in to view their childs points, if you need a reminder please contact the school office.

Star of the Week W/E 14th December 2018

Well done to the following children who have been chosen as Star of the Week!
We are celebrating their fantastic work which will be displayed in school.
Reception RAF Adam Martonik
Year 1 1ES Mason Woods
Year 2 2JF Amelia McLaughlan 
Year 3 3GM Mya Cowley
Year 4 4FL Sophie Taylor
Year 5 5NJ Adam Scott
Year 6 6SP Daisy Dunbar

Well done to the following children who have been awarded a certificate this week:

Pippa Floyd, Alex Kay, Jasmine Wilson, Ellie May, Sofia Leicester, Ethan Boardman, Jessica Clarke, Kyle Dingley, Amelia Hunter, Erin Reilly, Jack Taylor, Joseph Twigg, Lexi-Ann Chapman, Milosz Lukasik, Isaac Murphy, Haresh Natkeeran, Hope Slater, Robbie Rusu, Calvin Hearsey, Erin Leman, Radley Goddard Tabern, Tommy Whitfield, Kainan O’Connor, Sophia Sanderson Greenwood, Evelyn Godbold, Alfie Sleven, Alfie Ormrod, Oliver Godding, Logan Roby, Mia Pinder, Adam Spencer, Daniel Ashcroft, Skye Marlett, Lucy Jones, Jayden Rigby, Christopher Sutton, Abbie Smith, Tia Parry.

Class Charts Winners W/E 7th December 2018

The following children scored the most class chart points for their class last week. Well done everyone.
The overall highest point scorer for the week ending  7th December 2018 was Samuel Chu in Class 5NJ


All parents have a log in to view their childs points, if you need a reminder please contact the school office.

Star of the Week W/E 6th December 2018

Well done to the following children who have been chosen as Star of the Week!
We are celebrating their fantastic work which will be displayed in school.
Reception RLM Kyle Dingley
Year 1 1RB Jessica Clarke
Year 2 2JF Olivia Harrison
Year 3 3LM Jackson Storey 
Year 3 3LM Sophia Sanderson Greenwood
Year 4 4JH Jenny Tune
Year 5 5DB Athena Colville
Year 6 6LN Chloe Worrall

Well done to the following children who have been awarded a certificate this week:
Aiden Kay, Tyler Lee, Mia Woods, George Godding, Josh Harrison, Grace Bradshaw, Mia Smith, Ruby Donaghue, Adam Clarey, Amber Lowton, Rogisteney Ajith, Amelia Witter, JJ O’Neill, Eva Parry, Bethany Carr, Jo Hopla, Eve Gannon, Corey Corden, Jude Mitchell, Emily Littler, Jack Porter, Abby Hearsey.